Monday, 12 September 2016

Top Seven Nominees For NIGMAwards 2016 Categories

Yeah, I am back with the fourth post on NIGMAwards 2016.

 

And today's post is 

NIGERIAN MERITORIOUS AWARDS 2016 Top 7 NOMINATION LIST


1.

UNSUNG HERO STUDENT


COVENANT: Sammie Ekpoh
LAGOSCITY POLY: Livinus Eric
MAPOLY: Oyelami Oluwaseun
NOUN: Effiong Godspromise Victoria
OAU: Ayo Bello (Ladies Circle International)
OOU: Adesoye Sunday Abiodun (Prof. Sonytea)
YABATECH: Babajide Yusuf




2.

MOST CREATIVE STUDENT


BABCOCK: Segun Lawal (Segzlaw)
FUTA: Okeke Udoka Daniel (Taylorz Stitchz)
LEADCITY UNI: Adetutu Adeola Josha
UINPORT: Mienye Jumbo
UNIPORT: Achonwa Joshua Jnr
YABATECH: Ayinde Olayiwola
YABATECH: Sola Oduntan




3.

MOST VERSATILE STUDENT (MALE)


BABCOCK: Gbenga Olaniyi
BABCOCK: Seye Plain
CALEB UNI: Khabi Beatz
LAGOSCITY POLY: Oyewole Adeniran. A
MAPOLY: Sodiq Hassan
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Babarinde Tolulope (Dyna Thollu)
UNIBADAN: Daniel Nkemelu




4.

MOST VERSATILE STUDENT (FEMALE)


BABCOCK: Labake Ogundero
BOWEN: Elisabeth Peters
LAGOSCITY POLY: Okpachu Stephanie
LEADCITY UNI: Aderigbabu Ololade Temitope
MAPOLY: Shotande Taiwo
UNIBADAN: Pascalline Opeodu
YABATECH: Onikute Grace




5.

STUDENT JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR


AAUA: Olounfemi Catherine
MAPOLY: Moshood Muhammed
ODUDUWA UNI: Yinka 400l Masscomm
UNIBADAN: Kunle Adebajo
UNILAG: Anthony Young
TASUED: Tolu Ashimolowo
YABATECH: Sobowale Temitope




6.

MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT (MALE)


FUOYE: Freezy Wears
LEADCITY UNI: Segun Oriowo
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Matty Stix
UNIBADAN: Kehinde Ayodeji
UNILAG: Ibrahim Sekoni Hibeefootwear
YABATECH: Badeji Taiwo (Chiccago Food Café)
YABATECH: Asubiaro Wahab (4las Global Concept)




7.

MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT (FEMALE)


ABUAD: Serbia Wilson (CEO Savage Brand)
BABCOCK: Senora Online
FUNAABI: Jokie Dash
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ajenifuja Harafat Omobolaji
UNIBADAN: Gladys Oyewole
UNIBADAN: Chibuzor Ojini (C.D.O)
YABATECH: Okpa Francis Gift




8.

MOST INFLUENTIAL


BABCOCK: Oloye
FUTMINNA: Seanskillx C.E.O Skillx Prom. & Media House
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ajenifuja Harafat Omobolaji
MAPOLY: Oladimeji Damilola
MAPOLY: Moshood Mohammed
MCPHERSON: Michael Magnus
YABATECH: Peter Dibia




9.

STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (MALE)


AAUA: Ogundeji Emmanuel Tosin
BABCOCK: Ajibola Tosin
BABCOCK: MATO
CRESENT UNI: Ajayi Adefisayo
LEADCITY UNI: Abiola Pelumi Owolabi
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Johnny Walker
UNN: Amodemaja Lekan




10.

STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)


AAUA: Arowolo Rhoda Idowu
BABCOCK: Funto
MCPHERSON: Yemisi Akinwale
OOU: Zainab (BCH)
TASUED: Akinwale Rukayat Adeola
UNIBADAN: Akano Ife “Fish”
YABATECH: Chidimma Uche




11.

STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR (MALE)


BABCOCK: Kareem Baaqi
CRESENT UNI: Anthony Antia (Cias Models)
LEADCITY UNI: Victor Chukwudike Okoro
MCPHERSON: Daniel Ikechukwu
OOU: Don Motolase Dahunsi
TASUED: Richmond Francis
YABATECH: Owolomoshe Ahmed




12.

STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)


CALEB UNI: Stephanie
LEADCITY UNI: Angel Ajimise
OAU: Okanlawon Gbenuola
ODUDUWA UNI: Osoba Titilayo Anjola
OOU: Peace Odabi
Samule Adegboyega: Esther Williams
YABATECH: MaryJane Opkara




13.

STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR


BABCOCK: Praise
FUNAABI: Joel Amarachi
OOU: Hardecks Pro
TASUED: Halalex
UNIBADAN: Ayo Extreme Media
UNIPORT: Teggy Concepts
YABATECH: Damilola Adekanbi




14.

BEST STUDENT P.R


AAUA: Oluwasegun Daniel Ogunjimi
BABCOCK: Biggy Frosh
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ishola Habeeb Adepoju
OOU: Hope Odabi
TASUED: Adeboye Temilade (Tyra)
UNIBADAN: Temmy Gista
UNIPORT: Ehinomen Abumere
YABATECH: Bhadrudeen Ridwan




15.

MOST POPULAR STUDENT BLOG SITE


BOWEN: Seun Badejo
CRESENT UNI: www.taofeekgawat.com
LAGOSCITY POLY: Adegbuyi Oludayo
LEADCITY UNI: Henry Eveans (www.lculites.com)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Gospelcrib.Com
YABATECH: Yabatech Olofofo
YABATECH: Amebonation




16.

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (MALE)


AFUED: Captain Press Ace Ondo
BABCOCK: Hyrishblog
FOUNTAIN UNI: Olayinka Adedeji
LAGOSCITY POLY: Adegbuyi Oludayo
MAPOLY: Oyelami Oluwaseun (Microbiology Learning Forum)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Pekadis.Com
YABATECH: Albert Samuel




17.

BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (FEMALE)


BABCOCK: Zainab Olu: Ajayi
LAGOSCITY POLY: Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa
MCPHERSON: Enyabine Chinenye
TASUED: Olurankinse Judith
UNIBADAN: Tomiwa UI Famzer
UNILAG: Stella Thomas (Estella Shuga)
YABATECH: Ogunfuyi Bukola




18.

ONAIR MEDIA PERSONALITY (MALE)


AAUA: Abiodun Adewale
FUNAABI: Odelade Opeyemi
FUTMINNA: John Binho (Search Fm 92.3)
LEADCITY UNI: Okwugba Kenechukwu Gamboy
UNILAG: Owoseni Olanrewaj
UNIPORT: Blaqace (unique fm)
YABATECH: P London




19.

ONAIR MEDIA PERSONALITY (FEMALE)


AFUED: Omajuwa
CONVENANT: Fola
CONVENANT: Maraji
FUTMINNA: Blessing Kure
LAGOSCITY POLY: Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa
TASUED: Judith Olurankinse
UNIPORT: Uju Mmonu (Unique FM/Today FM)




20.

BEST STUDENT ARTISTE (MALE)


LEADCITY UNI: Nathan Jayzz
ODUDUWA UNI: Chrisay
OOU: Steefler
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Dyna Thollu
UNIPORT: Legendary Suni
YABATECH: Troms
YABATECH: Saxipet




21.

BEST STUDENT ARTISTE (FEMALE)


AFUED: Mhiz Jane
BABCOCK: Tima
LAGOSCITY POLY: Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa
OOU: Jayde
UNILAG: Kkc
UNIPORT: Fidel P
YABATECH: New: Eniolarh




22.

BEST STUDENT COMEDIAN


LAGOSCITY POLY: Oyewole Adeniran. A
TASUED: Mc Gbagaun
UNIBADAN: Gee Jokes
UNN: Tochukwu Kingsley (Mc Warriboy)
UNIPORT: Mc Funny
YABATECH: S.L.T
YABATECH: Mc Baddo




23.

BEST STUDENT DJ


BABCOCK: Dj Sleam
Michael Okpara: Dj Sino
OOU: Dj Steel
TASUED: Dj Skinny Bright
UNIBADAN: Dj Kiwie
UNIPORT: Dj Cahz
YABATECH: Dj Raw




24.

BEST STUDENT COMPERE


AAUA: Precious Otuegba
IBADAN POLY: Paul (PDG)
LEADCITY UNI: Ogundowole Babatunde Jnr
UNIBADAN: Onele Peter Cole
UNILAG: Nelson Akinlabi
UNIPORT: Ivie Omadevuae
YABATECH: Adebayo Oluwatobi




25.

BEST STUDENT DANCER (MALE)


BABCOCK: Fregene (Irobot)
CRESENT UNI: Antia Anthony
FUTMINNA: Preshy
LEADCITY UNI: Daniel Levi
UNIBADAN: Philip Thearter Arts
UNIPORT: Tonye Frank
YABATECH: Dflex




26.

BEST STUDENT DANCER (FEMALE)


FUTMINNA: Wendy
LEADCITY UNI: Oluro Olajumoke Abosede
MCPHERSON: Chiamaka
TASUED: Keji Kazeem
UNIBADAN: Dolapo Law
UNIPORT: Damaris
YABATECH: Amaka Chinyere (Amystef)




27.

BEST STUDENT RAPPER (MALE)


BABCOCK: Chuza
MAPOLY: Sirlamz
Michael Okpara: Khriz Click
OOU: Flexibleguy
TASUED: Flow Psych (Boye)
UNIBADAN: Biggie
YABATECH: Fogood




28.

BEST STUDENT RAPPER (FEMALE)


BABCOCK: Kevwe
LEADCITY UNI: Aguariavwodo Racgael
ODUDUWA UNI: ICE
TASUED: Adebambo Morolola Oyinkansola (Pretty Perry)
UNIBADAN: Mona Queen
UNILAG: Ebere Chinonso Selena
YABATECH: Floria Odiah




29.

BEST STUDENT ACTOR


BABCOCK: Miracle Ebere
FUOYE: Leto
LEADCITY UNI: Adetutu Adeola Joshua
UNIBADAN: Atilola Samuel
YABATECH: Owolabi Ademola
YABATECH: Aniekeme Adolf
UNIPORT: Onyeka Nwafili




30.

BEST STUDENT ACTRESS


AFUED: Bolanle
FUOYE: Bukola 400lvl
LAGOSCITY POLY: Okpachu Stephanie
LEADCITY UNI: Ogunfeyitimi Anuoluwapo Omoloro
UNILAG: Idowu Deborah Adenike
UNIPORT: Chinaza Chigbo
YABATECH: Ola Deborah




31.

SOCIALITE OF THE YEAR (MALE)


BABCOCK: Azeez Balogun
IBADAN POLY: Jaybee Songz
LAGOSCITY POLY: King Oluwakayoe Moses
MCPHERSON: Obasioyi Usanga
OOU: Joshua
YABATECH: Adeleke Michael
YABATECH: Oni Omotayo




32.

SOCIALITE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)


BABCOCK: Arin
CRESENT UNI: Ese Omosun
EKSU: Hannah Oshomah
IBADAN POLY: Yinka
LAGOSCITY POLY: Oguntula Omowunmi
TASUED: Ibiokoro Sarah
UNIPORT: Ivie Omadevuae




33.

MOST POPULAR (MALE)


BABCOCK: Miracle Ebere
MAPOLY: Comrade Dbest
MCPHERSON: Omolaja Ololade
Michael Okpara: Elite Blaze
OAU: Gomina
UNIPORT: Ihekuna Tochukwu (Majid)
YABATECH: Leo Henry
YABATECH: Dodo Twins




34.

MOST POPULAR (FEMALE)


BABCOCK: Munachi Ufere
FUTMINNA: Beeba
LAGOSCITY POLY: Afolabi Oluwatosin Adeola
TASUED: Fadairo Omolola (Laws Coco )
UNIBADAN: Aderoju Okusanmi
YABATECH: Asama Oluwakemi
UNIPORT: Ivie Omodevuae




35.

MOST HANDSOME


AAUA: Adedipe Oluwatobi Adedeji
BABCOCK: Nathan Rexx
CRESENT UNI: Collins Bankz
LAGOSCITY POLY: Shotunde Busayo
TASUED: Leslie Smart
UNILAG: Poju Omidiran
YABATECH: Ezejimade Walter Sopuluchukwu




36.

MOST BEAUTIFUL


AAUA: Osundele Oluwabunmi Oyindamola
ODUDUWA UNI: Solar Oluwakemi Florence
ODUDUWA UNI: Bena
UNICAL: Ali Immaculate Chimamaka
UNIPORT: Ebiola Sinclair
UNIPORT: Dabere Okole
YABATECH: Fisher Bliss




37.

BLACK DIAMOND (MALE)


BABCOCK: Mohammed Damilola
FUOYE: Tegaa
IBADAN POLY: Jaybee Songz
MCPHERSON: Daniel Ikechukwu
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Dambel (Hnaub)
YABATECH: Ayodele Oluwasegunfunmi
YABATECH: Adebayo Oluwatobi




38.

BLACK DIAMOND (FEMALE)


AAUA: Akinduyile Shallom
BABCOCK: Jumoke Pinero
LAGOSCITY POLY: Afolabi Oluwatosin Adeola
LEADCITY UNI: Azuka Goodness Chukwunonso
MCPHERSON: Dorcas Adeyemi
YABATECH: Yetunde Adebayo
YABATECH: Dada Oluwatosin




39.

MOST FASHIONABLE (MALE)


AAUA: Anibire Gbolahan Hazeem
Adeleke: Leonard Adejuwon
EKSU: Seun Golden Ojoye
LEADCITY UNI: Tunde Pat Adisa
MCPHERSON: Okoro Caleb
UNIPORT: Boma Sanipe
YABATECH: Izu Williams




40.

MOST FASHIONABLE (FEMALE)


AAUA: Akinjo Oyinkansola
BABCOCK: Emmanuella Ekpeyong
IBADAN POLY: Adesire
LEADCITY UNI: Akinbobola Yewande
ODUDUWA UNI: Makinde Olanike (Fashionista)
UNILAG: Ekpete Lovelynn
UNIPORT: Bardra Adolphus




41.

MOST SOPHISTICATED (MALE)


BABCOCK: Miracle Ebere
LAGOSCITY POLY: Olaniran Abayomi
LEADCITY UNI: Ashaolu Idowu John
UNILAG: Kola Oloko
UNIPORT: Bob Soibi
UNN: Odeyemi kayode Temitope
YABATECH: Jonah Otuokpaikhian




42.

MOST SOPHISTICATED (FEMALE)


BABCOCK: Fifunmi O.
LAGOSCITY POLY: Adekanmbi Ifeoluwa
MCPHERSON: Ajagunna Tinuola
ODUDUWA UNI: Judith Clever
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Etiwe Diamond
UNIPORT: Ibekwe Monalisa
YABATECH: Bonylara Agarawu




43.

MOST COURTEOUS (MALE)


IBADAN POLY: Olonilua Tobi
MAPOLY: Samuel Olanrewaju
NOUN: Mc Aycool
OAU: Uzoma Chukwunenye
ODUDUWA UNI: Tolani (Acc 400l)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Tolani Pius (Hnaub)
UNILAG: Olaniyi Festus
YABATECH: Bamigbola Akinfolajimi J




44.

MOST COURTEOUS (FEMALE)


AAUA: Ojolo Funke Evelyn
IBADAN POLY: Toyin
MAPOLY: Shoyanolu Itunuoluwa
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Ibukun (Hnaub)
UNILAG: Johnson Violet
UNIPORT: Tochi
YABATECH: Omolara Oluwatosin




45.

MOST SOUGHT AFTER (MALE)


AAUA: Akinfe Oladapo Abimbola
BABCOCK: Oloye
EKSU: Akanni Ajibola
LAGOSCITY POLY: Edeh Collins .C.
UNIBADAN: Awolola Babatunde
UNN: Awolesi Damilola
YABATECH: Nzewi Nnamdi




46.

MOST SOUGHT AFTER (FEMALE)


AAUA: Ojuolape Boluwatife
AFUED: Temmy Smart
CRESENT UNI: Aisha Murphy
IBADAN POLY: Yinka
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ajenifuja Harafat Omobolaji
ODUDUWA UNI: Olujobade Korede
YABATECH: Irene Odufuwa




GROUPS
1.

STUDENT ORGANISATION OF THE YEAR


BABCOCK: BUCC
MAPOLY: JCI MAPOLY
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Gospelcrib Media
UNIBADAN: Anunsa UI
UNIPORT: LINCOMSSA
UNIPORT: Fashion Dynasty Player
YABATECH: JCI




2.

CAMPUS EVENT / PROJECT OF THE YEAR


AFUED: Ace Fashion Show and Award.
BABCOCK: Industry Night BABCOCK
FUTMINA: #Fvckbosso Hosted By 316group
LEADCITY UNI: Jam City
UNIPORT: SUG WEEK
YABATECH: YABATECH Heroes Award
YABATECH: OT Rheem Spelling Bee Competition




3.

BEST CLIQUE OF FRIENDS


AAUA: Team USA
IBADAN POLY: Dare N Co
MAPOLY: Dbest and Osho
ODUDUWA UNI: Moyo and Friends
UNIPORT: Elites
UNILAG: Toke and Friends/ Wolf Gang
YABATECH: Igbadun Group. (Akpos, Cyril, Mutairu, Suki, Fatty, Oseni, Bjcp, Jeffere, Tony And Raji,)




4.

BEST DANCE GROUP


AAUA: Talented Thrillers Dancers (T&T)
FUNAABI: The Testifiers
TASUED: Superior and Dims
UNIIBADAN: Dance Factor
UNIPORT: Joint Forces of Kings (JFK)
UNILAG: Cymbals Dancers
YABATECH: Heirs of God




5.

CAMPUS SHAKER & MOVERS


AAUA: Fakunle Bimpe
BABCOCK: Olumide Oworo
FUTMINNA: Dope City Entertainment
IBADAN POLY: Orisun Hall of Residence
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Ikibe (Tma)
UNIPORT: E-tionary
YABATECH: NAPES YCT




6.

BEST GRADUATING STUDENT


BABCOCK: Margaret Osioboh
FUTMINA: Godwin (Chemical)
LAGOSCITY POLY: Benedict Valentine
MAPOLY: Usefat Sodiq
ODUDUWA UNI: Alaka Fuhad
YABATECH: Aboderin Sodiq
YABATECH: Folorunsho Ad
Previous Post
Next Post

About Me

Model, Computer Techie, PR, Social Media Marketer, App Developer, Freelancer, Blogger! . . . Oh, I forgot to add Social Worker! Plus, I like writing my thoughts down! . . AND . . I LOVE making new FRIENDS! . . . Contact me on social media -- Rosy Omeje

1 comment:

  1. Woah!!!!! Go TASUED!!! We are behind you all

    ReplyDelete

Why not share your thoughts about this post here......

Want to be a member of this blog?